?

Log in

 
 
01 August 2008 @ 11:39 am
This is more or less for Sarah...  
Photobucket

I got lazy and decided to fuck the background and just stick him on pink, and then I thought he looked lonely so I added a little Nicholas doodle XD

Anyway, This is Schon. He's a corpse eater (or a ghoul) who sticks around a certain graveyard to protect his dead girlfriend from other ghouls. It just so happens that one night Nicholas sees him digging her up and eating her heart, which starts an interesting friendship between the two of them. Nicholas works a graveyard shift as a dishwasher at a diner, and takes a rout through the cemetery every night to go home. Schon usually gets his money from... well... mugging people, but the cemetery has pretty much dried up, and since he hasn't fed in a long time he's too weak to do anything without most likely getting caught. Therefore, he has to get a job. Through Nicholas' connections to the hospital, he ends up getting a job as the head Dialysis Technician. This way he can actually make money, and in the process, get Nicholas human blood. (Did i mention Nick is vampiric? No I did not. Nick is Vampiric.)

So here's Schon, MISERABLE because he has to get up at 4 in the morning to be at the hospital when he's used to being up all night and sleeping during the day.

This reminds me- I keep missing you online, Sarah! Sorry >_< work has been stupid and I've been more or less just crashing once I get home! I've got a couple days off coming up tho!
Tags: ,
 
 
Hören: Combichist- Shut up and Swallow
 
 
 
Twilight Speaks ("An extremely rare biscuit...")twilightspeaks on August 2nd, 2008 08:18 am (UTC)
The spazzy chibi Nick made me laugh out loud. XD I love Schon.

I KNOW WTF! Next week is nuts for me too because I work 9-6. YAY DIURNAL. 9_9 Means I'm not online as much, since sometimes the bus doesn't get me back until 8, my time. Though I should be on this weekend at all kinds of hours!
corpseblossumcorpseblossum on August 2nd, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
Haha We'll catch each other somethime!!
Oh yeah and I posted this on my DA account and now people want to read the story >_>
Twilight Speaks ("An extremely rare biscuit...")twilightspeaks on August 2nd, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
Lol. Want me to edit it together for you to post?
corpseblossumcorpseblossum on August 2nd, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
^_^ Only if you have the time. If not don't bother, I know you've got a hectic schedule!
Twilight Speaks ("An extremely rare biscuit...")twilightspeaks on August 2nd, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, don't worry about it. I like to edit stuff together. Are you on Y!, too? Or just LJ and Deviantart?
corpseblossumcorpseblossum on August 3rd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
I've got a Y! account, but I haven't posted anything on it. I should tho...
Twilight Speaks ("An extremely rare biscuit...")twilightspeaks on August 3rd, 2008 09:13 am (UTC)
corpseblossumcorpseblossum on August 5th, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
Ack.. The link won't work!!